Sign Up Today!





Powered by VerticalResponse
Shea Butter - Lemon Bay Soap Company, Inc.
The Lemon Bay Soap Company Inc
homecontactabout USCART

Home » SheaButter
Shea Butter

 

Pure Shea Butter



African Karite Butter, or Shea Butter has been used for over a thousand years as treatment for dry aging skin. This rich, buttery oil from central Africa is used for the protection and care of skin cracked and dehydrated by the elements. Clinical studies have shown that this product can transform the skin in as little as 4-6 weeks into a softer, smoother, and better looking skin. For people who routinely use shea butter, a number of other special benefits for reducing skin ailments has been reported, including blemishes, itching, sunburns, small skin wounds, eczema and skin allergies. Because of an abundance of healing ingredients, and its superior moisturizing activity, Shea Butter is in a unique class, as a stand-alone personal care product or one mixed with other skin-loving oils.


100% Shea Butter in any of our fragrances... or you can choose to have it unscented!

 

 
Our Price:  $7.49  

Units:       4 oz. Each

Qty

  
  Add to Wish List
  Add to Gift Registry

Tell a friend about this product
Choose Your Scent:


 
Page 1 of 1
1 
 
contact us | about us | home
Visits: 68702

Copyright © The Lemon Bay Soap Company Inc. 2006 - All Rights Reserved

web design& artwork copyright © 2006 RealEz Designs